GUISELEY A.F.C., RESULTS, 2011-12 

 

Date  KO  Comp  Opponents  Ven  R/Scr  H/T  Scorers  Pts  Pos 
Tue Jul 19 

 

7.45 

 

PSF 

 

Bradford City 

 

 

L 2-3 

 

2-1 

 

A Davidson, Rothery 

 

 

 

Sat Jul 23 

 

3.00 

 

PSF 

 

Nostell Miners’ W. 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-0 

 

 

 

 

Tue Jul 26 

 

7.45 

 

PSF 

 

Harrogate Rly Ath 

 

 

W 5-0 

 

1-0 

 

Burns, Ellington, Booker, D P Forrest, Ainge 

 

 

 

Sat Jul 30 

 

3.00 

 

PSF 

 

Farsley FC 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

0-0 

 

M Bower, Spivack 

 

 

 

Tue Aug 02 

 

7.45 

 

PSF 

 

Thackley FC 

 

 

W 3-1 

 

3-0 

 

O’Neill, D Boshell, Rothery 

 

 

 

Sat Aug 06 

 

3.00 

 

PSF 

 

Gateshead 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-0 

 

 

 

 

Sat Aug 13 

 

3.00 

 

BSN1 

 

Hinckley United 

 

 

W 3-0 

 

1-0 

 

D Boshell, Toner, Allott 

 

 

 

Tue Aug 16 

 

7.45 

 

BSN2 

 

Droylsden 

 

 

L 0-2 

 

0-0 

 

 

 

 

Sat Aug 20 

 

3.00 

 

BSN3 

 

Solihull Moors 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

0-0 

 

Toner 

 

 

 

Tue Aug 23 

 

7.45 

 

BSN4 

 

Blyth Spartans 

 

 

W 5-0 

 

2-0 

 

Ellington (2), D P Forrest, D Boshell, Ainge 

 

 

 

Sat Aug 27 

 

3.00 

 

BSN5 

 

Colwyn Bay 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

1-0 

 

Rothery, Ellington 

 

12 

 

 

BHM Aug 29 

 

3.00 

 

BSN6 

 

Altrincham 

 

 

D 2-2 

 

2-2 

 

Toner, Rothery 

 

13 

 

 

Sat Sep 03 

 

3.00 

 

BSN7 

 

Vauxhall Motors 

 

 

W 4-1 

 

2-0 

 

Baldry (2), Ellington, D P Forrest 

 

16 

 

 

Sat Sep 10 

 

3.00 

 

BSN8 

 

Corby Town 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

0-0 

 

Rothery 

 

19 

 

 

Sat Sep 17 

 

3.00 

 

BSN9 

 

Worcester City 

 

 

W 4-1 

 

1-0 

 

Rothery (2) (1p), Baldry, A Davidson 

 

22 

 

 

Tue Sep 20 

 

7.45 

 

BSN10 

 

FC Halifax 

 

 

L 3-4 

 

3-1 

 

Rothery (2), A Davidson 

 

22 

 

 

Sat Sep 24 

 

3.00 

 

BSN11 

 

Gainsboro’ Trinity 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-0 

 

 

22 

 

 

Sat Oct 01 

 

3.00 

 

FAC2Q 

 

Stalybridge Celtic 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

1-0 

 

Ellington, Allott 

 

22 

 

 

Sat Oct 08 

 

3.00 

 

BSN12 

 

Workington 

 

 

W 3-1 

 

2-0 

 

Rothery, Toner, Allott 

 

25 

 

 

Sat Oct 15 

 

3.00 

 

FAC3Q 

 

Ashington FC 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-1 

 

 

25 

 

 

Sat Oct 22 

 

3.00 

 

BSN13 

 

Hyde FC 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

1-0 

 

Ellington, Allott 

 

28 

 

 

Tue Nov 01 

 

7.45 

 

WRCC1 

 

Tadcaster Albion 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

1-0 

 

D Boshell, Holdsworth 

 

28 

 

 

Sat Nov 05 

 

3.00 

 

BSN14 

 

Worcester City 

 

 

D 2-2 

 

0-2 

 

D Boshell, Rothery (p) 

 

29 

 

 

Sat Nov 12 

 

3.00 

 

BSN15 

 

Eastwood Town 

 

 

D 2-2 

 

1-2 

 

Holdsworth, Baldry 

 

30 

 

 

Sat Nov 19 

 

3.00 

 

BSN16 

 

Stalybridge Celtic 

 

 

D 1-1 

 

0-0 

 

Brough 

 

31 

 

 

Tue Nov 22 

 

7.45 

 

BSN17 

 

Nuneaton Town 

 

 

D 1-1 

 

0-1 

 

Rothery (p) 

 

32 

 

 

Sat Nov 26 

 

3.00 

 

FAT3Q 

 

Eastwood Town 

 

 

W 7-0 

 

5-0 

 

Rothery (3), D P Forrest (2), Toner, Baldry 

 

32 

 

 

Tue Nov 29 

 

7.45 

 

WRCC2 

 

Harrogate Rly Ath 

 

 

W 4-3 

 

1-2 

 

Rothery (p), Ainge, Ellington, D P Forrest 

 

32 

 

 

Sat Dec 03 

 

3.00 

 

BSN18 

 

Workington 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

1-0 

 

C Senior, Rothery 

 

35 

 

 

Tue Dec 06 

 

7.45 

 

BSN19 

 

Blyth Spartans 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

1-0 

 

Ainge, D P Forrest 

 

38 

 

 

Sat Dec 10 

 

12.00 

 

FAT1 

 

FC Utd Manch’r 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

0-0 

 

Rothery, Ellington 

 

38 

 

 

Sat Dec 17 

 

3.00 

 

BSN20 

 

Boston United 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

1-1 

 

Holdsworth (2) 

 

41 

 

 

BD Dec 26 

 

3.00 

 

BSN21 

 

Harrogate Town 

 

 

W 4-0 

 

1-0 

 

C Senior (2), J Clarke, Burns 

 

44 

 

 

Sat Jan 07 

 

3.00 

 

BSN22 

 

Bishop’s Stortf’d 

 

 

L 1-4 

 

0-2 

 

Ellington 

 

44 

 

 

Sat Jan 14 

 

3.00 

 

FAT2 

 

Stalybridge Celtic 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

1-0 

 

C Senior, Holdsworth 

 

44 

 

 

Sat Jan 21 

 

3.00 

 

BSN23 

 

Droylsden 

 

 

W 4-3 

 

0-3 

 

Walshaw (3) (1p), C Senior 

 

47 

 

 

Tue Jan 24 

 

7.45 

 

BSN24 

 

Vauxhall Motors 

 

 

D 1-1 

 

0-1 

 

C Senior 

 

48 

 

 

Sat Jan 28 

 

3.00 

 

BSN25 

 

Histon 

 

 

D 2-2 

 

0-1 

 

Walshaw (2) (1p) 

 

49 

 

 

Tue Jan 31 

 

7.45 

 

WRCC3 

 

FC Halifax 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

0-0 

 

D Boshell 

 

49 

 

 

Sat Feb 18 

 

3.00 

 

BSN26 

 

Hinckley United 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

0-0 

 

Baldry 

 

52 

 

 

Tue Feb 21 

 

7.45 

 

FAT3 

 

Cambridge United 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-1 

 

 

52 

 

 

Sat Feb 25 

 

3.00 

 

BSN27 

 

Eastwood Town 

 

 

L 1-2 

 

0-0 

 

D Ellis 

 

52 

 

 

Tue Feb 28 

 

7.45 

 

WRCCSF 

 

Farsley FC 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

2-0 

 

Walshaw (2) 

 

52 

 

 

Sat Mar 03 

 

3.00 

 

BSN28 

 

Gainsboro’ Trinity 

 

 

W 2-0 

 

2-0 

 

D Ellis, Baldry 

 

55 

 

 

Mon Mar 05 

 

7.45 

 

BSN29 

 

Nuneaton Town 

 

 

D 1-1 

 

1-0 

 

Holdsworth 

 

56 

 

 

Sat Mar 10 

 

3.00 

 

BSN30 

 

Gloucester City 

 

 

L 1-2 

 

0-0 

 

Walshaw 

 

56 

 

 

Tue Mar 13 

 

7.45 

 

BSN31 

 

Solihull Moors 

 

 

W 3-1 

 

0-1 

 

D Ellis, Ainge, Toner 

 

59 

 

 

Sat Mar 17 

 

3.00 

 

BSN32 

 

Histon 

 

 

D 2-2 

 

1-1 

 

D Boshell, Ellington 

 

60 

 

 

Tue Mar 20 

 

7.45 

 

BSN33 

 

Harrogate Town 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

0-1 

 

Jason Price, Ainge 

 

63 

 

 

Sat Mar 24 

 

3.00 

 

BSN34 

 

Hyde FC 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

1-0 

 

Walshaw 

 

66 

 

 

Tue Mar 27 

 

7.45 

 

BSN35 

 

FC Halifax 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

0-1 

 

Ellington, Baldry 

 

69 

 

 

Sat Mar 31 

 

3.00 

 

BSN36 

 

Corby Town 

 

 

W 3-0 

 

1-0 

 

Walshaw (2) (1p), Holdsworth 

 

72 

 

 

Tue Apr 03 

 

7.45 

 

BSN37 

 

Gloucester City 

 

 

W 3-2 

 

0-1 

 

D Boshell, Ellington, D P Forrest 

 

75 

 

 

Sat Apr 07 

 

3.00 

 

BSN38 

 

Colwyn Bay 

 

 

W 2-1 

 

0-1 

 

Ainge (2) 

 

78 

 

 

EM Apr 09 

 

3.00 

 

BSN39 

 

Altrincham 

 

 

W 3-2 

 

0-2 

 

Ainge, Walshaw, C Senior 

 

81 

 

 

Wed Apr 11 

 

7.45 

 

WRCCF 

 

Bradford Pk Ave 

 

 

W 1-0 

 

0-0 

 

Baldry (at Valley Parade) 

 

81 

 

 

Sat Apr 14 

 

3.00 

 

BSN40 

 

Stalybridge Celtic 

 

 

W 3-0 

 

2-0 

 

Ainge, Walshaw, M Wilson 

 

84 

 

 

Sat Apr 21 

 

3.00 

 

BSN41 

 

Bishop’s Stortf’d 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

0-1 

 

 

84 

 

 

Sat Apr 28 

 

3.00 

 

BSN42 

 

Boston United 

 

 

D 3-3 

 

0-2 

 

C Senior (2), M Wilson 

 

85 

 

 

Wed May 02 

 

7.45 

 

POSF1L 

 

Nuneaton Town 

 

 

D 1-1 

 

0-1 

 

M Wilson 

 

Sun May 06 

 

3.00 

 

POSF2L 

 

Nuneaton Town 

 

 

L 0-1 

 

aet 0-0 0-0 0-0 -